top of page

Search Results

36 items found for ""

  • Contact Us | 55 Degrees AB | Skåne, Sweden

    Get In Touch First Name Last Name Email Phone Subject Message Submit Thanks for getting in touch! We will respond to your message as soon as possible.

  • 55 Degrees | Privacy Policy: Newsletters and other marketing

    Legal Customer Agreements Cloud Subscriptions On-Prem Subscriptions On-Prem Perpetual Privacy Statement & Policies Community Terms of Use Website Terms of Use Archives Privacy Policy If you receive our surveys, newsletters, or other marketing We at 55 Degrees AB (" 55 Degrees ", "we "," our ", and" us ") care about your privacy and want you to feel safe when we process your personal data. In this privacy policy, we want to inform you about how we process your personal data when you receive our surveys, newsletters, or other marketing and what rights you have regarding this data processing. ​ Our goal is to be as transparent as possible regarding our processing of your personal data – do not hesitate to contact us with any questions you have! In short When you subscribe to our newsletters, we process your personal data as necessary to: - send surveys, newsletters, and other marketing to existing customers/attendees , - send newsletters to you, - send newsletters and other marketing to potential customers , and - analyze how you use our newsletters (e.g., what you click on) to improve and develop the newsletters we send. ​ If you unsubscribe from receiving our newsletters, we keep track of your wish in an “unsubscribe list ” to avoid sending you any marketing material. Below you will find information about the processing and storage time of your personal data that we at 55 Degrees are responsible for when you subscribe to our newsletters. Here you can find all our privacy policies which describe how we process personal data in other situations, e.g., if you work for a company that is a customer of 55 Degrees, if you visit our website, or if you are otherwise in contact with us. ​ Your rights Below you will find a detailed description of your rights and how to exercise them. In summary, you have the following rights: ​ the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to withdraw your consent to our processing , the right to access what personal data we process about you, the right to object to our processing, the right to erasure of the personal data we process, the right to rectification of any personal data that is inaccurate, the right to restrict our processing, and the right to data portability . ​ If you have any questions about your rights or want to exercise any of your rights, you are more than welcome to contact us. ​ Below you can read more about: By pressing the selected heading, you will be moved to the relevant paragraph. ​ Who is responsible and how to contact us? A detailed description of how we process your personal data Who can gain access to your personal data and why? What are your rights when we process your personal data? Detailed description Balancing of interests assessments when processing personal data based on the legal basis of “legitimate interests” When we refer to "your company" in this privacy policy, we refer to your employer or the organization or public body that you represent. ​ Who is responsible, and how to contact us? We at 55 Degrees are generally processing personal data on the instructions of our customers, i.e., as processors. When you receive our surveys, newsletters, or other marketing, it is 55 Degrees AB that is responsible for the processing of your personal data. ​ If you have any questions or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, we are available at: Full name of legal entity: 55 Degrees AB (organization number 559201-6843) E-mail address: privacy@55degrees.se Mailing address: Lilla Nygatan 7, 211 38 Malmö, Sweden ​ ​ A detailed description of how we process your personal data Below you will find a detailed description of how we process your personal data. We gather your personal data directly from you and provide some personal data ourselves by analyzing how you use our newsletters. To send surveys, newsletters and other marketing to existing customers/attendees What processing we perform ​​ Send information about news and marketing so you can keep up with updates on services and workshops ("newsletters"). ​ Send follow-up e-mails and evaluation requests regarding our services/workshop ("surveys"). ​ Administer survey answers. ​ In our privacy policy for customers , you will find more information about how we process your personal data when your company uses our services and when you attend a workshop. What personal data we process Your name ​ E-mail address Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to contact and send newsletters and surveys to representatives of customers ​ Storage period: If you have attended a workshop, we may contact you for up to 12 months after the completion of the workshop. Otherwise, you continue to receive e-mails for as long as you are a customer. If you unsubscribe or object from receiving our e-mails, we keep track of this in our “unsubscribe-list” to avoid sending you any further marketing material. ​ If you answer a survey, we will store the result for 12 months after you answer it. We will delete your personal data if you ask us to and stop sending you evaluations if you object to receiving them. To send newsletters to subscribers What processing we perform ​​ Send information about news and marketing for you to keep up with updates on produ​ cts, services, and community events (“newsletters”). We send newsletters to those who have chosen to subscribe to our newsletters. What personal data we process Your name if you have chosen to provide it to us ​ E-mail address ​ The list of subscriptions you have chosen Our legal basis for the processing: Consent (Article 6.1.a GDPR) ​ We collect your consent to send newsletters to you. You can withdraw your consent and object to our marketing at any time. ​ Storage period: You continue to receive e-mails until you choose to unsubscribe. If you unsubscribe or object from receiving our e-mails, we keep track of this in our “unsubscribe-list” to avoid sending you any further marketing material. To send newsletters to potential customers What processing we perform ​​ Contact and send marketing about our services and workshops to you who are working at a company which is a potential customer to us. What personal data we process Your name ​ E-mail address ​ Position and information about the company that you work for ​ Information about you e.g. from the website of your company ​ Information from you, e.g. via e-mail Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to contact and send marketing to representatives of potential customers ​ Storage period: If you are a potential customer with no previous contact with us, we process your personal data for 6 months from when we collected the personal data if we do not have any continued contact with you. ​ If you unsubscribe or object from receiving our e-mails, we keep track of this in our “unsubscribe-list” to avoid sending you any further marketing material. To improve and develop the e-mails we send What processing we perform ​​ Improve and develop the newsletters we send by analyzing how you open them and what you click on in the newsletter. We do this with the help of our service provider Sendinblue.​ Do you want to know more about this type of analysis? Please contact us. What personal data we process Information about how you open our newsletters and what you click on ​ Information about your device ​ IP-address ​ Information about when and where you started subscribing to our newsletters Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to improve and develop our newsletters and marketing ​ Storage period: We continue to improve and develop our newsletters for as long as you receive them. Thereafter we anonymize the information we have gathered If you object to receiving marketing from us We will store information about you if you choose to object to receiving marketing from us. We have received the information from you. To comply with marketing legislation What processing we perform ​​ If you have stated that you do not wish to receive marketing from us, we will store such information in an “unsubscribe list” to make sure we do not send any marketing to you. What personal data we process Name ​ E-mail address Our legal basis for the processing: Legal obligation (Article 6.1.c GDPR) The processing is necessary to comply with legal obligations which we are subject to, i.e., marketing law, which requires us not to send marketing material to individuals who have objected to receiving such marketing. ​ We cannot make sure you will not receive marketing from us without processing your personal data for this purpose, and you are therefore required to provide your personal data to us. ​ Storage period: You will be listed in our “unsubscribe list” until further notice. Who can gain access to your personal data and why? We do not sell your personal data or share it with other parties unless necessary. This means that your personal data will be handled by our employees but only by the personnel needing such access to conduct their work. We need to work with third parties to conduct our business. To be able to send surveys, newsletters, and other marketing in an efficient way, we use the newsletter provider Sendinblue which will process your personal data on our behalf and follow our instructions. This means that we are responsible for any sharing of your personal data with such suppliers and to ensure that your personal data is safe when shared with third parties. ​ We do not transfer your personal data outside of the EU/EEA. ​ ​ What are your rights when we process your personal data? Detailed description You have certain rights that you can exercise to affect how we process your personal data. You can read a more detailed description of what those rights are below. ​ If you want to know more about your rights or if you want to exercise any of your rights, please contact us, and we will help you. ​ Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR) You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in Sweden is the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, the IMY). ​ In detail: Your right to complain exists without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in the EU/EEA member state of your habitual residence, place of work, or place where the alleged infringement of applicable data protection laws has allegedly occurred. ​ The supervisory authority has an obligation of informing you of the progress and the outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy. ​ Right to withdraw consent (Article 7.3 GDPR) You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us. ​ In detail: The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. ​ Right to access (Article 15 GDPR) You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you or not. You can make a request by contacting us. If we do process your personal data, you also have a right to obtain a copy of the personal data processed by us as well as information about our processing of your personal data. ​ In detail. The information we provide includes the following: the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period, the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, if the personal data are not collected from you, we provide you with available information about the source of the personal data; the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Articles 22.1 and 22.4 GDPR and, in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the predicted consequences of such processing; and where your personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to information regarding the appropriate safeguards, pursuant to Article 46 GDPR, put in place for the transfer. ​ For any further copies of the personal data undergoing processing requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If you have made the request by electronic means the information will be provided to you in a commonly used electronic form, unless otherwise requested by you. ​ Your right to obtain a copy referred to above shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. ​ Right to object (Article 21 GDPR) You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data at any time. ​ In detail: Your right to object applies as follows: Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to processing of your personal data for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. Where you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, you have an unconditional right to have the processing of your personal data for such purposes ceased. In the context of the use of information society services, and regardless of Directive 2002/58/EC (ePrivacy Directive, or ePD), you may exercise your right to object by automated means using technical specifications Right to erasure (“the right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR) You have the right to ask us to erase your personal data. In detail. We are obligated to erase your personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies: the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, you withdraw your consent on which the processing is based, and there is no other legal ground for the processing, the personal data have been unlawfully processed, or the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law that applies to us. We will notify any erasure of personal data carried out in accordance with your rights stated above to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided to unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us. Please note that our obligation to erase and inform according to the above shall not apply to the extent processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for compliance with a legal obligation that requires processing by Union or Member State law that applies to us, or for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims. Right to rectification of processing (Article 16 GDPR) You have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. ​ In detail: Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement. ​ We will communicate any rectification of personal data to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us. Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR) You have the right to obtain from us restrictions on the processing of your personal data. ​ In detail: Your right applies if: the accuracy of the personal data is contested by you, during a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data, the processing is unlawful, and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and instead request the restriction of their use, or you need the personal data for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims even though we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing. ​ Where the processing has been restricted according to above, such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State. ​ We will notify each recipient to whom the personal data has been provided about any restriction of processing according to above, if this do not occur to be impossible or entails a disproportionate effort. If you want more information about these recipients, you are welcome to contact us ​ Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR) You have the right to receive your personal data (that you have provided to us) from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and, where technically feasible, have your personal data transferred to another data controller (“data portability”). ​ In detail: The right applies if: the processing is based on the lawful basis consent, and the processing is carried out by automated means. ​ The exercise of the right to data portability shall be without prejudice to the right to erasure, i.e. Article 17. ​ Your right to data portability shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. ​ Balancing of interests assessments when processing personal data based on the legal basis of “legitimate interests” ​ As we state above, for some purposes, we process your personal data based on our “legitimate interest.” By carrying out a balancing of interests assessment concerning our processing of your personal data, we have concluded that our legitimate interest in the processing outweighs your interests or rights, which require the protection of your personal data. ​ If you want more information in relation to our balancing of interests assessments, please do not hesitate to contact us. Our contact information can be found at the beginning of this privacy policy. ​ responsible description access where rights rights-complaint rights-access rights-object rights-erasure rights-rectify rights-restrict rights-withdraw portability send-subscribers improve-emails comply interests send-potential-customers send-existing-customers This privacy policy was adopted on February 16, 2023.

  • 55 Degrees | Privacy Policy: Suppliers

    Legal Customer Agreements Cloud Subscriptions On-Prem Subscriptions On-Prem Perpetual Privacy Statement & Policies Community Terms of Use Website Terms of Use Archives Privacy Policy If you represent a supplier If you represent a supplier to 55 Degrees AB (”55 Degrees ”, “we ”,” our ” and ”us ”) we at 55 Degrees will process your personal data if you are stated as the contact person for your company or if you in other ways are in contact with us as representative of one of our suppliers. In this privacy policy, you find information about when that is the case, how we process your personal data, and what rights you have when it comes to this data processing. ​ Our goal is to be as transparent as possible regarding our processing of your personal data – do not hesitate to contact us with any questions you have! In short We process your personal data as necessary to: - enter into an agreement with your company and administrate our relationship, and - when relevant, comply with accounting legislation. ​ Here you can find all our privacy policies which describe how we process personal data in other situations, e.g., if you visit our website or otherwise are in contact with us. ​ Your rights Below you find a detailed description of your rights and how to exercise them. ​ In summary, you have the following rights: the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to access what personal data we process about you, the right to object to our processing, the right to erasure of the personal data we process, the right to rectification of any personal data that is inaccurate, and the right to restrict our processing. ​ Below you can read more about: You will be moved to the relevant paragraph by pressing the selected heading. ​ Who is responsible, and how to contact us? Detailed description of how we process your personal data To enter into an agreement with your company and administer our relationship To comply with accounting legislation Who can gain access to your personal data and why? Where is your personal data processed? What are your rights when we process your personal data? Detailed description ​ When we refer to “your company” in this privacy policy, we refer to your employer or the organisation or public body that you represent. ​ Who is responsible, and how to contact us? We at 55 Degrees are generally processing personal data on the instructions of our customers, i.e. as processors. In some situations, we are, however ourselves responsible for the processing of your personal data and acting as controllers. These situations are explained in the charts below. ​ If you have any questions or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, we are available at: Full name of legal entity: 55 Degrees AB (organization number 559201-6843) E-mail address: privacy@55degrees.se Mailing address: Lilla Nygatan 7, 211 38 Malmö, Sweden ​ ​ A detailed description of how we process your personal data We collect your personal data directly from you. We may also collect your personal data from your company, if they state you as their representative. ​ To enter into an agreement with your company and administer our relationship What processing do we perform? Enter into an agreement with your company, including any negotiation between the companies Administrate our relationship with your company (e.g. communicate with our supplier) ​ What personal data do we process? Information you or your company provide to us, e.g. name, information about which organisation you represent, position in your company, telephone number, and e-mail address ​ Our legal basis for the processing Legitimate interest ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to negotiate and enter into an agreement with your company and to administrate the agreement. By carrying out a balancing of interests assessment concerning our processing of your personal data, we have concluded that our legitimate interest in the processing outweighs your interests or rights, which require the protection of your personal data. ​ If you want more information in relation to our balancing of interests assessments, please do not hesitate to contact us. Our contact details can be found at the beginning of this privacy policy. ​ Storage period Your personal data will be deleted if we conclude that we will not enter into an agreement with your company. If your company becomes our supplier, we will store your personal data for this purpose as long as the company you represent is our supplier and until we have evaluated our previous partnership and potential future partnership and up to six months afterward. If we receive information that you no longer represent the company, we will delete your personal data unless your data is included in email communication, agreements, and similar documentation, which we cannot delete – in case of a dispute. ​ ​ ​ To comply with accounting legislation What processing do we perform? Store information in accounting material when relevant ​ What personal data do we process? Name, history regarding payments made, and other information that constitutes accounting records ​ Our legal basis for the processing Legal obligation ​ The processing is necessary to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject, i.e., accounting legislation. ​ You need to provide us with this information. Otherwise, we will not be able to administrate our relationship with your company. ​ Storage period We will store any document constituting accounting material and the personal data included therein according to the storage period stated in the accounting legislation. ​ In Sweden, this means that we will store your personal data for seven to eight years, i.e., until and including the seventh year after the end of the calendar year for the fiscal year to which the personal data relates. ​ Who can gain access to your personal data and why? We do not sell your personal data or share it with other parties unless it is necessary. This means that your personal data will be handled by our employees but only by the personnel needing such access to conduct their work. We will store your personal data, anonymised when possible, within our IT systems to ensure good and secure IT operations. This means that we share your personal data with our IT suppliers . ​ We will store your personal data within our accounting systems to ensure good and secure financial operations relating to our suppliers. This means that we share your personal data with our accounting suppliers . ​ The above parties will process these on our behalf and following our instructions. We need to work with third parties to conduct our business. We are responsible for any sharing of your personal data to such suppliers and to ensure that your personal data is safe when shared with third parties. For more detailed information on our suppliers and the information we store with them, please visit our supplier page located at https://support.55degrees.se/space/SECURE/2014216193 . ​ Where is your personal data processed ? We use EU/EEA vendors that store data in the EU/EEA when possible. However, when we must use suppliers outside of the EU/EEA, your personal data will, in most cases, be processed outside the EU/EEA. These are the cases in which we transfer your data outside of the EU/EEA: ​ When you book a meeting with us, we gather your personal data as a meeting attendee, e.g., your e-mail address. This information about you is entered by you or the company you represent into Calendly, a service that stores data in the USA. ​ When you attend a virtual meeting with us, we store your personal data as a meeting attendee, e.g., your name and e-mail address. This information is stored in Zoom or Microsoft Teams, which store data in the USA. ​ In the above situations, our suppliers and we rely on Standard Contractual Clauses for the transfer of personal data outside of the EU/EEA. The use of Standard Contractual Clauses is an effort to provide a safe transfer of your personal data. You find a more detailed description of the transfer of personal data at https://support.55degrees.se/space/SECURE/2014216193 . ​ If you want to know more about whom we share your personal data with and how your personal data is transferred, please contact us. Our contact information can be found at the beginning of this privacy policy. ​ What are your rights when we process your personal data? Detailed description You have certain rights that you can exercise to affect how we process your personal data. You can read a more detailed description of what those rights are below. ​ If you want to know more about your rights or if you want to exercise any of your rights, please contact us, and we will help you. ​ Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR) You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in Sweden is the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, the IMY). ​ In detail: Your right to complain exists without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in the EU/EEA member state of your habitual residence, place of work, or place where the alleged infringement of applicable data protection laws has allegedly occurred. ​ The supervisory authority has an obligation of informing you of the progress and the outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy. ​ Right to access (Article 15 GDPR) You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you or not. You can make a request by contacting us. If we process your personal data, you also have a right to obtain a copy of the personal data processed by us and information about our processing of your personal data. ​ In detail. The information we provide includes the following: the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period, the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, if the personal data are not collected from you, we provide you with available information about the source of the personal data; the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Articles 22.1 and 22.4 GDPR and, in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the predicted consequences of such processing; and where your personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to information regarding the appropriate safeguards, pursuant to Article 46 GDPR, put in place for the transfer. ​ For any further copies of the personal data undergoing processing requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If you have made the request by electronic means, the information will be provided in a commonly used electronic form unless otherwise requested by you. ​ Your right to obtain a copy referred to above shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. ​ Right to object (Article 21 GDPR) You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data at any time. ​ In detail: Your right to object applies as follows: You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the process ing of your personal data, which is based on our legitimate interest, i.e., Article 6.1 f GDPR. We shall no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights, and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims. In the context of the use of information society services, you may exercise your right to object by automated means using technical specifications. Right to erasure (“the right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR) You have the right to ask us to erase your personal data. In detail. We are obligated to erase your personal data without undue delay if: the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21.1 GDPR, and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21.2 GDPR, the personal data have been unlawfully processed, or the personal data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law that applies to us. Where we have made the personal data public and are obliged in accordance with the rights stated above to erase the personal data, we shall, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform other controllers which are processing the personal data that you have requested the erasure by such controllers of any links to, or copy or replication of, those personal data. ​ We will notify any erasure of personal data carried out in accordance with your rights stated above to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided to unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us . Please note that our obligation to erase and inform according to the above shall not apply to the extent processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for compliance with a legal obligation that requires processing by Union or Member State law that applies to us, or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims. Right to rectification of processing (Article 16 GDPR) You have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. ​ In detail: Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement. ​ We will communicate any rectification of personal data to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us. Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR) You have the right to obtain from us restrictions on the processing of your personal data. ​ In detail: Your right applies if: the accuracy of the personal data is contested by you, during a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data, you have objected to processing pursuant to Article 21.1 GDPR pending the verification of whether our legitimate grounds override yours, the processing is unlawful, and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and instead request the restriction of their use, or you need the personal data for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims even though we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of the processing. ​ Where the processing has been restricted according to the above, such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State. ​ We will notify you before the restriction of the processing is lifted. We will also communicate any restriction of processing of personal data carried out in accordance with your rights stated above to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided to, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us ​ ​ ​ responsible description access where rights rights-complaint rights-access rights-object rights-erasure rights-rectify rights-restrict enter-agreement comply This privacy policy was adopted on January 16, 2023.

  • 55 Degrees | Privacy Policy: Customer Employees

    Legal Customer Agreements Cloud Subscriptions On-Prem Subscriptions On-Prem Perpetual Privacy Statement & Policies Community Terms of Use Website Terms of Use Archives Privacy Policy If you work for a company that uses 55 Degrees' services If your company is a customer to 55 Degrees AB (”55 Degrees”, “we”,”our” and ”us”) we at 55 Degrees may process your personal data. In this privacy policy you find information about when that is the case, how we process your personal data and what rights you have when it comes to this data processing. ​ Our goal is to be as transparent as possible regarding our processing of your personal data – do not hesitate to contact us with any questions you have! In short We process your personal data as necessary to: enter into an agreement with your company and administrate our relationship , arrange workshops , improve the service , send marketing, surveys, and newsletters we consider to be interesting for you (for more, read our privacy policy about newsletters and surveys ), handle your support matters , and comply with accounting legislation . ​ When your personal data is used within our services, we will see, store and process your personal data. However, the company you represent is mainly responsible (controller) for processing such personal data and will give you information about that separately. Below you will find information about the processing of your personal data that we at 55 Degrees are responsible for. Here you can find all our privacy policies which describe how we process personal data in other situations, e.g. if you visit our website or otherwise are in contact with us. ​ Your rights Below you find a detailed description of your rights and how to exercise them. In summary, you have the following rights: ​ the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to access what personal data we process about you, the right to object to our processing, the right to erasure of the personal data we process, the right to rectification of any personal data that is inaccurate, and the right to restrict our processing. ​ When we refer to “your company” in this privacy policy, we refer to your employer or the organisation or public body that you represent. When we refer to “services” in this privacy policy, we refer to our software products, training workshops, or any other service that we offer. ​ Below you can read more about: By pressing the selected heading, you will be moved to the relevant paragraph. ​ Who is responsible and how to contact us? A detailed description of how we process your personal data Who can gain access to your personal data and why? Where is your personal data processed? What are your rights when we process your personal data? Detailed description Balancing of interests assessments when processing personal data based on the legal basis of “legitimate interests” ​ ​ Who is responsible and how to contact us? We at 55 Degrees are generally processing personal data on the instructions of our customers, i.e. as processors. In some situations, we are however responsible for the processing of your personal data and acting as controllers. These situations are explained in the sections below. ​ If you have any questions or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, we are available at: Full name of legal entity: 55 Degrees AB (organization number 559201-6843) E-mail address: privacy@55degrees.se Mailing address: Lilla Nygatan 7, 211 38 Malmö, Sweden ​ ​ A detailed description of how we process your personal data We gather personal data from you and from your company. To enter into an agreement with your company and administer our relationship What processing we perform ​​ Enter into an agreement with your company regarding our services and/or workshops, including any negotiation between the companies ​ Administer our relationship with your company, e.g. send you information about our new terms and other information that your company needs ​ If your company becomes our customer, we send updates, information about our products and other marketing that we deem interesting to your company. You can read more about this here . What personal data we process Information you or your company provide to us, e.g. name, information about which company you represent, position in your company, telephone number and e-mail address Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to negotiate and enter into an agreement with your company and to administrate the agreement. ​ Storage period: We will store your personal data for as long as your company is our customer and for up to six months afterward unless your data is included in email communication, agreements, and similar documentation, which we cannot delete in case of a dispute . To arrange workshops What processing we perform ​​ Administrate your attendance in a workshop ​ Communicate with you as a participant before or during the workshop ​ After workshops, we send follow-up e-mails, and may send other marketing and evaluation requests. You can read more about this here . What personal data we process Name ​ E-mail address ​ Information about the company you represent ​ Position in your company ​ Which workshops you have participated in Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest ​to be able to arrange workshops for you as a representative of a customer. ​ Storage period: Your personal data will be stored until the workshop is completed. However, a participant list that includes your name and contact information will be saved so that we can contact you for 12 months thereafter as stated in our privacy policy here . To improve the service What processing we perform ​​ Evaluate customer and user behavior in order to provide you with a better service and user experience What personal data we process Subscription ID ​ Technical information about the User. ​ Information about how you use the product. Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to handle your request for support and provide that support to you. ​ Storage period: Your personal data will be stored for a period of up to one year. To handle your support matters What processing we perform ​​ Handle your request for support What personal data we process Information about which company you work for ​ Contact information ​ Other information you provide to us in connection with the support matter Our legal basis for the processing: Legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f GDPR) ​ Your personal data will be processed based on our legitimate interest to handle your request for support and provide that support to you. ​ Storage period: Your personal data will be stored from when the matter was initiated, through the duration of your support matter. Thereafter we store your personal data as long as we have a purpose for processing it. We aim to only keep the personal data for up to one year afterward for purposes of service and product improvement. However, we aim to delete sensitive attachments such as HAR files within three months of the closure of the support request. To comply with accounting legislation What processing we perform ​​ Store information in accounting material What personal data we process ​Name, history regarding payments that have been made, and other information that constitutes accounting records Our legal basis for the processing: Legal obligation (Article 6.1.c GDPR) ​ The processing is necessary to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject, i.e. accounting legislation. ​ If you do not provide this information, we will not be able to administer our relationship with your company. ​ Storage period: We will store any document constituting accounting material and the personal data included therein according to the storage period stated in the accounting legislation. ​ In Sweden, this means that we will store your personal data for seven to eight years, i.e., until and including the seventh year after the end of the calendar year for the fiscal year to which the personal data relates. ​ Who can gain access to your personal data and why? We do not sell your personal data or share it with other parties unless it is necessary. This means that your personal data will be handled by our employees, but only by the personnel in need of such access to conduct their work. ​ We will store your personal data, anonymised when possible, within our IT systems to ensure good and secure IT operations. This means that we share your personal data with our IT suppliers . We will store your personal data within our customer support and success systems to ensure good and secure customer support and relationship management operations. This means that we share your personal data with our Customer Support and Success suppliers We will store your anonymised personal data regarding how you use our products within our Business Intelligence systems in order to understand how our products are used and to improve them. This means we share your anonymised personal data with our Business Intelligence suppliers . We will store your personal data within our accounting systems to ensure good and secure financial operations and subscription management relating to the purchases of our products and services. This means that we share your personal data with our Accounting suppliers . ​ The above parties will process these on our behalf and follow our instructions. We need to work with third parties to conduct our business. We are responsible for any sharing of your personal data with such suppliers and to ensure that your personal data is safe when shared with third parties. For more detailed information on our suppliers and the information we store with them, please visit our supplier page . ​ Where is your personal data processed? We use EU/EEA vendors that store data in the EU/EEA when possible. However, when we must use suppliers outside of the EU/EEA, your personal data will, in most cases, be processed outside of the EU/EEA. These are the cases in which we transfer your data outside of the EU/EEA: ​ When you use any of our Cloud products we maintain network logs using AWS and track javascript errors using Sentry. Both suppliers store data in the USA. ​ When you use ActionableAgile for Azure DevOps we store your Azure user ID and information about the subscription you belong to so we can verify you have access to a valid subscription and log you into the app. This information is stored in Google Cloud’s Firebase Firestore which stores data in the USA. ​ When you purchase a subscription through 55 Degrees via credit card we store needed personal data to manage and communicate with you regarding your subscription to our Products. The information we store is personal data about you, for example, your e-mail address and payment information. This information is sent to Recurly and Stripe, both suppliers storing data in the USA. ​ When you interact with us via our support channels we process your personal data, e.g. name and e-mail address, entered into our service desk so that we can assist you. This information is entered into Jira Service Management via our support portal vendor, Refined. Both suppliers store some or all information in the USA. ​ When you book a meeting with us we gather your personal data as a meeting attendee, e.g. your e-mail address. This information about you is entered by you or the company you represent into Calendly, a service that stores data in the USA. ​ When you attend a virtual meeting with us we store your personal data as a meeting attendee, e.g. your name and e-mail address, and, with consent, store recordings for up to 30 days. This information is stored in Zoom or Microsoft Teams, both of which store data in the USA. In the above situations, we and our suppliers rely on Standard Contractual Clauses for the transfer of personal data outside of the EU/EEA. The use of Standard Contractual Clauses is an effort to provide a safe transfer of your personal data. You find a more detailed description of the transfer of personal data on our supplier page . If you want to know more about whom we share your personal data with and how your personal data is transferred, please feel free to contact us . Our contact information can be found at the beginning of this privacy policy. ​ What are your rights when we process your personal data? Detailed description You have certain rights that you can exercise to affect how we process your personal data. You can read a more detailed description of what those rights are below. ​ If you want to know more about your rights or if you want to exercise any of your rights, please contact us and we will help you. ​ Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR) You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in Sweden is the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, the IMY). ​ In detail: Your right to complain exists without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in the EU/EEA member state of your habitual residence, place of work, or place where the alleged infringement of applicable data protection laws has allegedly occurred. ​ The supervisory authority has an obligation of informing you of the progress and the outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy. ​ Right to access (Article 15 GDPR) You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you or not. You can make a request by contacting us . If we do process your personal data, you also have a right to obtain a copy of the personal data processed by us as well as information about our processing of your personal data. ​ In detail. The information we provide includes the following: the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period, the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, if the personal data are not collected from you, we provide you with available information about the source of the personal data; the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Articles 22.1 and 22.4 GDPR and, in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the predicted consequences of such processing; and where your personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to information regarding the appropriate safeguards, pursuant to Article 46 GDPR, put in place for the transfer. ​ For any further copies of the personal data undergoing processing requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If you have made the request by electronic means the information will be provided to you in a commonly used electronic form, unless otherwise requested by you. ​ Your right to obtain a copy referred to above shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. ​ Right to object (Article 21 GDPR) You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data at any time. ​ In detail: Your right to object applies as follows: You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your personal data which is based on our legitimate interest, i.e. Article 6.1 f GDPR. We shall no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights, and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims. In the context of the use of information society services, you may exercise your right to object by automated means using technical specifications. Right to erasure (“the right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR) You have the right to ask us to erase your personal data. In detail. We are obligated to erase your personal data without undue delay if: the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21.1 GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21.2 GDPR, the personal data have been unlawfully processed, or the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law that applies to us. Where we have made the personal data public and are obliged in accordance with the rights stated above to erase the personal data, we shall, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform other controllers which are processing the personal data that you have requested the erasure by such controllers of any links to, or copy or replication of, those personal data. We will notify any erasure of personal data carried out in accordance with your rights stated above to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided to unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us. Please note that our obligation to erase and inform according to the above shall not apply to the extent processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for compliance with a legal obligation that requires processing by Union or Member State law that applies to us, or for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims. Right to rectification of processing (Article 16 GDPR) You have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. ​ In detail: Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement. ​ We will communicate any rectification of personal data to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us . Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR) You have the right to obtain from us restrictions on the processing of your personal data. ​ In detail: Your right applies if: the accuracy of the personal data is contested by you, during a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data, you have objected to processing pursuant to Article 21 .1 GDPR pending the verification of whether our legitimate grounds override yours, the processing is unlawful, and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and instead request the restriction of their use, and you need the personal data for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims even though we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing. ​ Where the processing has been restricted according to the above, such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State. ​ We will notify you before the restriction of processing is lifted. We will also communicate any restriction of processing of personal data carried out in accordance with your rights stated above to each recipient to whom the personal data have been provided unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If you want information about those recipients, you are more than welcome to contact us . ​ Balancing of interests assessments when processing personal data based on the legal basis of “legitimate interests” As we state above, for some purposes, we process your personal data based on our “legitimate interest”. By carrying out a balancing of interests assessment concerning our processing of your personal data, we have concluded that our legitimate interest in the processing outweighs your interests or rights which require the protection of your personal data. ​ If you want more information in relation to our balancing of interests assessments, please do not hesitate to contact us . Our contact details can be found at the beginning of this privacy policy. ​ responsible description process-agreement process-improve process-support process-accounting process-arrange access where rights interests rights-complaint rights-access rights-object rights-erasure rights-rectify rights-restrict This privacy policy was adopted on February 16, 2023

  • 55 Degrees | Products to make work easier

    Products to make work easier ActionableAgile™ Analytics Use it as a separate app or embedded in Jira or Azure. Measure and improve Flow. Be Predictable. Answer "When will it be done?" Learn More Klar for Jira Cloud Configure & answer refinement questions for your work. Know just enough to start! Learn More Portfolio Forecaster for Jira Cloud, Server, & Data Center Forecast Jira epics and versions with confidence using probabilities. Learn More Inspekt for Jira Cloud Analyze raw workflow data for cumulative time in status and how items move in the workflow. Learn More Important Product Information Support & Docs Support Policy Terms & Conditions Security

  • 55 Degrees | DPA for our On-Premise Perpetual License Products

    Legal Customer Agreements Cloud Subscriptions On-Prem Subscriptions On-Prem Perpetual Privacy Statement & Policies Community Terms of Use Website Terms of Use Archives Download Available Click the icon to download a PDF of this page. Appendix 1 Data Processing Agreement for On-Premise Perpetual Products Effective November 21, 2022 1. Background and Interpretation ​ 1.1. The Supplier will, upon performance of the Agreement when providing its Product, process personal data on behalf of the Customer, in the capacity of the Customer’s processor. The Supplier will process personal data for which the Customer is the controller. ​ 1.2. This Data Processing Agreement (the “DPA ”) forms an integral part of the Agreement. The purpose of this DPA is to ensure a secure, correct, and legal processing of personal data and to comply with applicable requirements for data processing agreements as well as to ensure adequate protection for the personal data processed within the scope of the Agreement. ​ 1.3. Any terms used in this DPA, e.g. processing, personal data, data subjects, supervisory authority, etc., shall primarily have the meaning as stated in the European Parliament and the Council Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the “GDPR “) and otherwise in accordance with the Agreement, unless otherwise clearly indicated by the circumstances. ​ 1.4. In light of the above, the Parties have agreed as follows: ​ 2. Instructions and Responsibilities ​ 2.1. The type of personal data and categories of data subjects processed by the Supplier under this DPA and the purpose, nature, duration, and objects of this processing, are described in the instructions on the processing of personal data in Appendix 1A or the written instructions that Customer provides from time to time. The Supplier shall not process additional categories of personal data or personal data in relation to other data subjects than those specified in Appendix 1A . ​ 2.2. Customer is responsible for complying with the GDPR. Customer shall in particular: ​ a) be the point of contact towards data subjects and i.e. respond to their inquiries regarding the processing of personal data; ​ b) ensure the lawfulness of the processing of personal data, provide information to data subjects pursuant to Articles 12-14 in the GDPR, and maintain a record of processing activities under its responsibility; ​ c) provide the Supplier with documented instructions for the Supplier’s processing of personal data, including instructions regarding the subject matter, duration, nature, and purpose of the processing as well as the type of personal data and categories of data subjects; ​ d) immediately inform the Supplier of changes that affect the Supplier’s obligations under this DPA; e) immediately inform the Supplier if a third party takes action or lodges a claim against the Customer as a result of the Supplier’s processing under this DPA; and f) immediately inform the Supplier if anyone else is a joint controller with the Customer of the relevant personal data. ​ 2.3. When processing personal data, the Supplier shall: ​ a) only process personal data in accordance with Customer’s documented instructions, which at the time of the Parties entering into this DPA are set out in Appendix 1A; b) ensure that persons authorized to process the personal data have committed themselves to confidentiality or are under an appropriate statutory obligation of confidentiality; c) maintain an adequate level of security for personal data by implementing all technical and organizational measures set out in Article 32 of the GDPR in the manner set out in section 3 below; d) respect the conditions referred to in paragraphs 2 and 4 of Article 28 of the GDPR for engaging a sub-processor; e) taking into account the nature of the processing, assist Customer by appropriate technical and organizational measures, insofar as it is possible, for the fulfillment of Customer’s obligation to respond to requests for exercising the data subject’s rights laid down in Chapter III of the GDPR; f) assist Customer in ensuring compliance with the obligations pursuant to Articles 32-36 of the GDPR, taking into account the nature of the processing and the information available to the Supplier; g) at the choice of Customer, delete or return all the personal data to Customer after the end of the Agreement, and delete existing copies, unless EU law or applicable national law of an EU Member State requires the storage of the personal data; and h) make available to Customer all information necessary to demonstrate compliance with the obligations laid down in Article 28 in the GDPR and this DPA and allow for and contribute to audits, including inspections, conducted by Customer or another auditor agreed upon by the Parties. ​ 2.4. The Supplier shall notify the Customer without undue delay, if, in the Supplier’s opinion, an instruction infringes the GDPR. In addition, the Supplier is to immediately inform the Customer of any changes affecting the Supplier’s obligations pursuant to this DPA. ​ 3. Security ​ 3.1. The Supplier shall implement technical and organisational security measures in order to protect personal data against destruction, alteration, unauthorised disclosure, and unauthorised access. The measures shall ensure a level of security that is appropriate considering the state of the art, the costs of implementation, the nature, scope, context, and purpose of the processing as well as the risks of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. The Supplier may amend its technical and organisational measures. 3.2. The Supplier shall notify Customer of accidental or unauthorised access to personal data or any other personal data breach without undue delay after becoming aware of such data breach and pursuant to Article 33 of the GDPR. Such notification shall not in any manner imply that the Supplier has committed any wrongful act or omission, or that the Supplier shall become liable for the personal data breach. 3.3. If the Customer, during the term of this DPA, requires that the Supplier take additional security measures, the Supplier shall as far as possible meet such requirements provided that the Customer pays and takes responsibility for any and all costs associated with such additional measures. ​ 4. Sub-processors and Transform to Third Countries ​ 4.1. ​Customer hereby grants the Supplier with a general authorisation to engage sub-processors. Sub-processors are listed in the list of sub-contractors in Appendix 1B . The Supplier shall enter into a data processing agreement with each sub-processor, according to which, the same data protection obligations as set out in this DPA, are imposed upon the sub-processor. 4.2. The Supplier shall inform Customer of any intended changes concerning the addition or replacement of sub-processors, thereby giving Customer the opportunity to object to such changes. Such objection shall be made in writing and within thirty (30) calendar days after the Supplier has informed Customer about the intended changes. If Customer objects to the Supplier engaging a sub-processor and the Parties cannot agree, within a reasonable time, on the new sub-processor’s engagement in the processing of personal data, the Supplier can terminate the Agreement. 4.3. If the Supplier and/or sub-processors transfers personal data outside the EU/EEA, such transfer shall always comply with the applicable data protection requirements according to the GDPR and related data protection legislation. The Supplier shall keep Customer informed about the legal grounds for the transfer. ​ 5. Compensation and Limitation of Liability ​ 5.1. The Supplier is not entitled to any additional compensation for the processing of personal data in accordance with this DPA, instead the compensation provided pursuant to the Agreement also encompasses the measures in this DPA. 5.2. Each Party shall be responsible for any damages and administrative fines imposed to it under articles 82 and/or 83 of the GDPR. 5.3. Notwithstanding any limitation of liability in the Agreement, each Party’s liability under this DPA shall be limited to direct damages. In addition, the Supplier's liability shall be limited to an amount corresponding to the fees paid by the Customer to the Supplier under the Agreement for a period of six (6) months before the damage occurred. ​ 6. Term and Termination ​ 6.1. This DPA becomes effective when the Agreement has been entered into. 6.2. Upon termination of the Agreement, the Supplier shall at the choice of Customer, delete all the personal data or return it to Customer, and ensure that each sub-processor does the same. 6.3. This DPA remains in force as long as the Supplier processes personal data on behalf of Customer, including deletion or returning of personal data according to section 6.2 above. This DPA shall thereafter cease to apply. Sections 5 and 6.2 shall continue to apply even after this DPA has been terminated. ​ 7. Changes ​ 7.1. If provisions of the GDPR change or if a supervisory authority issues guidelines, decisions or regulations regarding the application of the GDPR during the term of this DPA, with the result that this DPA does not meet the requirements for a data processing agreement, the Parties shall change this DPA to meet the requirements. 7.2. Any other changes to this DPA than following from section 7.1 above or changes in Customer’s documented instructions, shall be made in writing and signed by the Parties’ authorized representatives, to be binding. ​ 8. Miscellaneous ​ 8.1. In the event of deviating provisions between the Agreement and this DPA, the provisions of this DPA shall prevail with regard to processing of personal data and nothing in the Agreement shall be deemed to restrict or modify obligations set out in this DPA, notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the Agreement. 8.2 . This DPA supersedes and replaces all data processing agreements between the Parties potentially existing prior to this DPA. APPENDIX 1A Instructions on Processing of Personal Data Purposes ​ The Supplier processes personal data in order to fulfil the Agreement. This means that the Supplier processes personal data for the following purposes: To handle customer support cases, To work with key End-Users designated by the Customer for purposes of the customer success program. This program is available to opt-in to for certain customer accounts ​ Categories of personal data ​ Categories of personal data that will be processed by the Supplier include: Name, E-mail address, Role in organisation, and Information about how the Product is used provided by the Customer for the purposes of support and customer success. ​ Categories of data subjects ​ End-Users. ​ Retention time ​ The personal data will be processed for as long as the End-User continues to actively use the Service and for twelve (12) months thereafter if the End-User has provided information about which Customer they are associated with. ​ Processing operations ​ The Supplier process the personal data of End-Users in the following ways. ​ The End-User’s name and e-mail address, as well as contextual information provided by the End-User, is collected in order to provide customer support when customers open a support request via e-mail or via the Supplier’s support portal. The name and e-mail address regarding key End-Users designated by the Customer may be stored in the Supplier’ CRM system by Customer Success Specialists to support activities related to the customer success program.. ​ Information Security Measures The Supplier Security Practices Application-specific Data Security and Privacy Statements Security Advisories and related policy APPENDIX 1B Sub-Processors No sub-processors are involved in your regular usage of our On-Premise applications. However, we do rely on sub-processors to support your end-users' ability to get value out of your purchase via our Customer Support and Customer Success functions. In the table below you can see exactly which purposes we utilize sub-processors for end-users of any of our On-Premise applications. Please see our sub-processors page to find links to related documents such as DPAs for the sub-processors above as well as a full list of the subprocessors that process personal data, even those that aren't relevant to this DPA. Appendix2B Appendix2A

  • Team 2024 E-Book Offer | 55 Degrees

    Thanks for attending! We have a little token of appreciation just for you... just keep scrolling. 😊 Please fill out the form below to access your free ebook. First Name Last Name Email I have read and undersood the 55 Degrees privacy statement and policies I want to subscribe to the 55 Degrees' newsletter Choose a demo, attend, and get a 25% discount! Select a product version Give me the book Click here to download the ebook Click here to get your 10% discount for ActionableAgile Metrics for Predictability. "The definitive guide on Lean-Agile forecasting gives you all the tools to answer your customers' most important questions." Learn more about our products and start your free trial today Actionable Agile flow metrics for Jira, Azure DevOps, or SaaS Epic & Version Forecasting for Jira Lightweight Issue Refinement for Jira Cloud Jira Workflow Analytics for Jira Cloud

  • 55 Degrees | Products- ActionableAgile Analytics | Pricing

    Improve Flow. Be Predictable. Understand how work really moves through your process so you can ask the right questions, drive meaningful improvement, and accurately forecast outcomes in uncertain situations. Try it for free Overview Pricing FAQ Choose your version Need help? SaaS Azure DevOps Jira Cloud Jira Data Center Per User pricing Your total price is determined only by the number of users you’d like to license. ​ Every subscription owner can manage users, change billing information, and even cancel if necessary. Read more in our documentation. ​ All prices exclude VAT, if applicable. Try Free for 30 Days! Monthly $20 /User Month-to-Month Subscription Multi-User Subscription Management Pay by Credit Card Only Access to All Features Annually $200 /User One-year commitment Multi-User Su bscription Management Can pay by invoice for 5+ users Access to All Features Which version is best? Every version of ActionableAgile Analytics provides the same amazing charts and simulations, filter and segment capabilities, and export options. All versions are also covered under our compliance certifications. What’s different? Take a look at the table below!

  • Legal Archives | 55 Degrees

    Legal Archives Customer Agreements Cloud Subscriptions On-Prem Subscriptions On-Prem Perpetual Privacy Statement & Policies Community Terms of Use Website Terms of Use Archives Archives Customer Agreements OnPremise Subscriptions (November 21, 2022) Cloud Subscriptions (July 15, 2022) Sof tware End User License Agr eement (June 30, 2020 - July 15, 2022)

  • 55 Degrees | Partners

    Optimize Customer Value with a Proven Partner in Your Corner As the premier provider of Agile apps, 55 Degrees believes partnership extends beyond mere transactions. It's about forging meaningful connections and enabling our partners in any way possible. Become a Partner Already a Partner? Partner Support Our Partner Types Atlassian Solution Partners Agile Trainers & Coaches License Resellers Strategic Partners Discover our partnership opportunities Dedicated Partner Manager Free Internal Licenses Financial Incentives Product Training & Educational Resources Sales & Product Enablement Optional Co-Marketing Opportunities Frequently Asked Questions How do I get product support? Reach out to our support team via our support portal at https://support.55degrees.se or via email at support@55degrees.se (which will create a ticket in our support portal). Our support portal is also where you can find our product documentation and much other helpful content! Where can I find your customer agreements for your products? You can always find the link in the footer of any page on our website. Our customer agreement for cloud products is located at https://www.55degrees.se/agreement-cloud-products and the customer agreement for on-premise products is located at https://www.55degrees.se/agreement-onprem-products . Do you have any security compliance certifications like SOC 2 or ISO 27001? Yes! We are ISO 27001 certified and are SOC 2 Type 2 compliant. You can download these items and see other key documents and technical measures via our 3rd-party trust center at https://trust.55degrees.se. You can also visit https://55degrees.se/trust to get a holistic idea of how we approach security at 55 Degrees! Is my data secure? We process your work data in real-time when you tell the app to load data. We do not export any of your work data from where it lives. When we do store data, we store configurations only, and we keep those secure. Please see our DPA (Cloud or OnPrem) and our privacy policy for more details. What is the licensing model? Do we pay per user? If you are purchasing our Jira app via the Atlassian Marketplace, their rules apply. That means that all users in your instance must be licensed. There's no need to worry, however, because you’re not charged the standard per-user price that you see in our other versions. In fact, you can often license all of your Jira users for less cost than a smaller number of users in our other versions. If you purchase a subscription to our SaaS or Azure apps, you will pay per user via a monthly or yearly subscription. You can have multiple users on a subscription. Please see our pricing page for more details. Product Support Reach out to our support team via our support portal at https://support.55degrees.se or via email at support@55degrees.se (which will create a ticket in our support portal). Our support portal is also where you can find our product documentation and much other helpful content! Join the Community You can join the 55 Degrees community at https://community.55degrees.se. Our community is run on the Mighty Networks platform and subject to both their privacy policy and ours. In this community you can get announcements from us, chat with others customers using our products, and even take online courses (both free and premium)! We can't wait to see you there! Security & Compliance We have information about our company's security efforts on our website at https://55degrees.se/trust. Check out our guiding principles, frameworks we're compliant with, security partners, as well as key documents like subprocessor lists. Want to download certificates, audit reports, or see more about our technical operational measures (TOMs)? Please visit our 3rd party trust center hosted by Vanta, at https://trust.55degrees.se. If you would like access to the more sensitive documents marked with a lock icon, you can request access and go through our NDA process, after which the materials will be available for download. If you have other questions about our security or compliance measures, please contact us via our support portal at https://support.55degrees.se. Customer Agreements You can always find the link in the footer of any page on our website. Our customer agreement for cloud products is located at https://www.55degrees.se/agreement-cloud-products and the customer agreement for on-premise products is located at https://www.55degrees.se/agreement-onprem-products . What is the procedure for initiating a trial of 55 Degrees apps and obtaining a partner license code? For a hands-on experience with our apps, submit a support ticket here, specifying which apps you're interested in trialing. We'll guide you through the process and provide you with the necessary license codes. What types of support and training programs are available to partners from 55 Degrees? At 55 Degrees, we offer a range of training and support options to empower our partners. Whether you need in-depth workshops, on-site training sessions, or just a basic introduction to our applications and how they address specific challenges, we have you covered. To arrange for a personalized training experience or for any support-related inquiries, please reach out to our partner manager at brodie@55degrees.se, or feel free to submit a support ticket through our helpdesk system. How can I access detailed information about the security and compliance features of your apps? You can learn about our robust security measures and compliance standards at our Trust Center (https://www.55degrees.se/trust). We provide comprehensive information outlining our security processes, emphasizing our commitment to being a leader in marketplace security. Partnering for Success Join our Partner Network. Together, we can achieve more. Become a Partner Partner Resource PARTNER PORTAL Already a Partner? Login to Partner Portal Partner Portal PARTNER SUPPORT Need a hand with partner-related questions? Reach out to us for assistance. Partner Support

  • 55 Degrees | About Us

    What we do 55 Degrees is a software company offering agile apps that help people and companies forecast, plan, work and improve more effectively. Values Strive for the right balance. Too much in any direction can be a problem. Consider the context and do your best to find your perfect balance, your Lagom, for every given situation. ​ Make things better. With every action, leave things better than you found them. That applies whether it is code, customers or our community. Be your crazy self. We hire people because of their unique qualities, including how they think. We don't hire brilliant jerks but we don't want clones either. Don’t fear mistakes. If you don't make mistakes you might not be learning as much as you could be! What's more important is what you do after the mistake. ​ Put people first. If we put people first, results will follow. We take care of our employees and their families first. This allows our employees to take care of our customers. Have fun. If we take ourselves too seriously we can stifle our potential. Creativity comes when you have fun. Our Team We might be small but we do great work! Want to join us? See if we're hiring! Julia Wester CEO - CO-Founder Daniel Wester CTO - CO-Founder Freddie Fridvall Senior Developer Daniel Hansson Developer Margaux Fiche Head of Customer Experience Tülay Nergiz Johansson Head of Marketing Helena Svärd Application Developer Eloise Vinson Customer Support Specialist Victor Agbebo Content Marketing Manager Michelle Haglund Director of Operations Emma Olsson Application Developer Brodie Chivers Partner Success Manager Dana Xenia Marasca Junior Application Developer Commitment to Pledge 1% 55 Degrees has made a commitment to Pledge 1%. We donate 1% of team member time to charitable causes and 1% of profit. Find out more about Pledge 1% . Location Our headquarters is located in the heart of Malmö, at Lilla Nygatan 7. You'll find us near Gustav Adolf's Torg and walking distance from Malmö Centralstationen and Triangeln. We are located in the Central European Time Zone.

  • Trust Center | 55 Degrees

    Trust Center A culture based on security and privacy An important part of living up to our values is our commitment to data privacy and security throughout all aspects of our organization. We don't take a single step without ensuring we've taken all reasonable steps to protect your data and privacy. Protect customer and personal data at all times Comply with applicable privacy regulations Avoid processing or storing unneeded data Compliance Certifications and Standards ISO 27001 Certified SOC 2 Type II Compliant GDPR Compliant Atlassian Security Programs Certified Our Security Partners Resources SECURITY PRACTICES Learn more about our overall product security and operations measures. SECURITY ADVISORIES See how we handle vulnerabilities and read current and past advisories. SUPPLIERS & SUBPROCESSORS See our subprocessors. Learn which data they process and when. PRODUCT-SPECIFIC SECURITY Learn more about how we handle data security in specific products. FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS Have a question that's not answered here? Check out our FAQ! NEED MORE DETAILS? Our automated trust portal, hosted by Vanta, allows you to see real-time lists of our monitored technical and operational measures and to access selected internal policies. Want to see sensitive files like our SOC 2 Type II report? Click on the item to request access to start the NDA process. Download files at the Trust Center

bottom of page